Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday- 7/12/17

Hi Everyone! It’s time for another round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you are all having an awesome week! I got a lot of good pics this time! Hope you like them! I had fun taking every single one of these.

Which one do you find to be the funniest? Or the cutest? Let me know in the comments. Here’s all the pics.

Enjoy!

image-58

One day, I found Cinnamon like this on the couch smooshing her face into my sister’s butterfly pillow and my purse. That looks comfy! lol

image-59

Then, out of nowhere, she popped her head up and stared straight at me like this.

image-63

Last week, my sister and I were playing video games and then suddenly, Cinnamon popped on the couch and started sitting right behind my sister. My sister didn’t even know! When my sister finally found out, she turned around and put the Wii Remote right in front of Cinnamon’s face and said Hey, Cinnamon wanna play!  So cute! I guess she did want to play!! lol

image-60

I found Cinnamon like this on the couch again, but this time I caught her going lick, lick, lick to her little toes!

image-62

Cinnamon is so cute in this pic!! Aww, need I say more?

image-67

Yesterday, my sister and I found Cinnamon sitting next to my sister’s stuffed animals. She somehow made it right in the middle of my sister’s favorite tiger and her favorite purple dog. lol I think Cinnamon loves them just as much as my sister! And if you look closely, she’s laying her paw on my sock! haha Its a red superwoman sock! When I saw that I couldn’t stop laughing!

image-66

Then, she put her head down! Now, she’s really cuddling with them.  So cute!

image-65

Now, here’s another close up of Cinnamon that day!

image-64

Today, I went over to talk to my sister on the couch so I sat down. She was showing me some pics on Facebook of some cute animals. I kept saying aw, how cute! Then, Cinnamon comes out of nowhere, stares at me with this look, jumps on the couch, and sat herself right in between us. She just sat there like this begging me for some cuddles! Haha she was so jealous! She’s like pay attention to me Paula! She didn’t want my sister and I to talk to each other any more! haha She is one silly dog! So, I gave in and gave her some belly rubs! Boy did she love that!

image-68

Also today, I got this pic of Cinnamon on the floor staring up at me with the evil Death Stare. She’s like take me out on a walk Paula!! Funny thing is while she was doing that, she was sitting right at the bottom of my blue suitcase.

image-69

Also today, right after my sister said “Ready Cinnamon let’s go!”. Cinnamon ran straight over to us. She dooted me in the knee with her cold wet nose. hehe Then, she ran to my sister, sat down by my feet, and got some serious head rubs! It was so cute! Cinnamon was so excited cus she knew she was going on a walk soon!

image-70

Also today, before her walk, Cinnamon was running around with her fav elephant toy in her mouth. She even stopped to pose for a pic for me! Aww, she was so cute!!

That’s it for today! I hope you all enjoyed these pics this week! Cinnamon sure is funny huh?

Hope you all come back next time for another fun filled round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

Have a great week from me and Cinnamon! Thanks everyone for stopping by!

Advertisements

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday- 6/28/17

Hey everybody! Hope you are all having a fantastic week! Its time for another round of Fun Photo Wednesday. Sorry its been awhile since I’ve done this, but it is summer and I got some really cute pics of Cinnamon so I couldn’t resist!

Which one is your favorite? Let me know.

Enjoy!

image-57

 I put my jacket there yesterday and then put my sister’s tiger next to her and she started cuddling with it lol She’s like dude Paula I like your jacket!

image-56

a few days ago i caught her looking like this. She was all smooshed to the couch sleeping on top of my sister’s butterfly pillow like a person staring at me like hey don’t take a picture of me right now! It was so cute I couldn’t resist! haha

image-54

wow, she must really want to cuddle with my soft and cozy quilt! She’s all up in a tiny ball how cute!

image-53

Then, she popped her head up and looked straight up at me like huh, and stared at me with this funny look on her face! haha priceless

image-55

This I got a few days ago with me and Cinnamon! She was sitting there shoving her face into my butterfly pillow, so I came in with my cereal and covers and sat down next to her. Usually when I do that, she moves away, but this time she stayed! So cute! Its funny you can barely see her face.

image-52

This I had to share cus she is so cute!! I love when she cuddles with my stuffed animals. I just go this Eeyore stuffed animal too and then I find her cuddling with it! Aww she must really like Eeyore and Piglet too like me!

Thats it for today guys! Cinnamon’s awesome huh? lol Cinnamon’s been cuddling a lot on the couch this summer! She loves it! Anyways, I hope you enjoyed these today!

Goodbye for now from me and Cinnamon!

 

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-1/11/17

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Fun Photo Wednesday. I hope you are all having a fantastic week and enjoying 2017!

Here are some good pics of Cinnamon! Had fun taking these! Cinnamon sure is cute!

Which one do you like most? Let me know what you think in the comments.

Enjoy!

img_20170103_115540

img_20170103_115613

img_20170107_113832

img_20170107_092322

img_20170107_092344

img_20170108_135137

img_20170110_103618

img_20170110_111204

img_20170110_113153

img_20170108_212756

That’s it for today! Hope you had fun looking at these! Cinnamon sure is silly huh?

Hope you have a great week from me & Cinnamon! Come back next time for an all new round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-1/4/17

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you all had a very fantastic New Years! I know I did! I just stayed home this year and watched a bunch of good movies with my sis and of course Cinnamon, too! It was fun!

Also, Cinnamon has this new purple squeak dog toy that she’s been playing with non-stop since Christmas. It looks like a weiner dog lol. She got it from my Aunt Laura and she adores it! Funny thing is, it sounds like a duck, so whenever I squeeze it she tilts her head sideways like huh, huh, huh? Then, she zooms across the floor like an energizer bunny. Silly nut!

Cinnamon also got these mini squirrel toys she’s been chasing around and its funny cus they look so realistic! The one I liked the most was from my Chiropractor though, she got Cinnamon a mini Snoopy doll that squeaks! Cinnamon sure likes that one, too!  So, yeah Cinnamon’s been one busy dog! She has a lot of toys to play with now! Geez!

Funny thing is, right now, while writing this blog, Cinnamon is playing with her Snoopy, and now she ditched that one and went for her Olaf toy instead ( She’s biting his arm off! ) Nice, huh? haha

In honor of the New Year, I put in some extra pics for ya this time down below.  I took a break, last week, but I am back and ready to share lots of cute pics of Cinnamon again with you all!

Enjoy!

Which one is your fav?

img_20161224_132844

img_20161225_140835

img_20161222_091258

img_20161222_161111

 

img_20161226_161304

img_20161226_161349

img_20161222_161635

img_20161227_104728

img_20161227_104836

img_20161227_214655

img_20161230_095912

img_20161227_114435

img_20161231_090311

img_20161231_091121

img_20161231_205720

img_20161231_214527

img_20161231_092302

img_20170102_152634

That’s it this time around!

Hope you all have a pawesome week from me and Cinnamon!

Thanks for stopping by, check us out next week for an all new round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-12/21/16

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you’re all having a great week!

I wanted to take some time to wish all of you a very Merry Christmas! I’m getting together with my family this Sunday! It’ll be fun and last night I got to go to my aunt’s church to see a beautiful Christmas service! Also, my sister and I finally decorated our tree yesterday! haha That took us awhile to do, but it paid off well cus it looks great!

I got some good pics of Cinnamon this week, too! She cracks me up every time!

Which ones do you like most? Tell me what you think in the comments section!

Enjoy!

img_20161215_085036

img_20161217_125451

img_20161217_093756

img_20161217_093805

img_20161217_093837

img_20161216_110031

img_20161216_143540

img_20161213_153639

img_20161214_111333

img_20161214_131006

img_20161217_175649

img_20161220_092400

Great pics huh? Cinnamon sure got in a lot of cute spots to sleep this week! I like the last pic, she did that this morning, she just cuddled up with my comfy huge covers and our Christmas bear! Too cute! I like the one where she’s cuddling with my book up there, too! I just got it from my pastor at church, left it on the couch, and the next thing I know Cinnamon’s sleeping right on top of it. haha She must want to read that book, too, just like me! That’s my dog! Or how about the one where she’s putting her face on top of the pillow and staring at me with that funny look on her face? Priceless.

Cinnamon and I wish you a very Merry Christmas again & Happy Holidays! I wish you all the best this week!

Remember, come back next week for another round of Fun Photo Wednesday!

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-12/14/16

Hey guys! It’s time for another Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you are all having a fantastic week!

This week I got some cute pics of Cinnamon! In some of them, I caught Cinnamon playing with her new mini Snoopy Squeak toy she got as a Christmas present today!  Cinnamon adores it, she’s already ripping it to shreds! Cinnamon must really like Snoopy! I know I do and so does my sis!  It’s always been one of our fav comics/TV Shows.

Anyways, here are the pics for this week!

Hope you enjoy them! Which one is the cutest pic to you?

img_20161207_131400-2

img_20161208_114151

img_20161210_135629

img_20161210_141533

img_20161210_143644

img_20161211_141712

img_20161213_151713

img_20161213_151739

img_20161213_152028-1

img_20161213_152142-1

img_20161213_152148-2

That’s it for today! Cinnamon sure is cute huh? She’s my little ball of fluff!

Hope you all have a great week from me and Cinnamon!!

Be sure to come back next week for an all new round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

 

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-12/7/16

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you’re all doing well this week! Cinnamon and I have been trying to stay warm! It’s been extra freezing here in Southern California lately. It feels like I’m living in the North Pole. Jeez! It’s driving me crazy! Its never been this bad before.

Oh well, just means more pics of Cinnamon snuggling up all cuddly on the couch and other places around the house! I got some good pics again this week!

Hope you all enjoy!

Let me know what you think. Which one is your fav pic this week? the cutest?

img_20161203_215357

I found Cinnamon all snuggled up like this in her bed with her dalmation doggy friend and of course her favorite red covers! lol

img_20161130_164015

Aww, Cinnamon’s sleeping with her new Christmas squeak toy! She loves it!

img_20161201_085348

Sleeping again huh Cinnamon?

img_20161204_102741

And again…

img_20161205_111443

And again… Such a sleepy head! Soo cute!!

img_20161201_173408

 But every once and awhile she wakes up and stares at me like this! Geez Cinnamon leave me alone I’m trying to eat! Do you mind? She’s like dude Paula, please give me a piece of your Fish! lol She’s one silly nut!

img_20161205_195508

Last night my sister jumped over Cinnamon like this and started popping her hands out like she was soaring through the air. Cinnamon, on the other hand sat there going lick, lick, lick to her paws. lol

img_20161206_110635

Cinnamon awww, she’s so happy to see my mom come home!

img_20161206_095832

I found Cinnamon like this on the couch today! haha

img_20161206_110409

Earlier today, she totally did this under the drapes! haha She’s like a person, waiting for someone to come back home by sticking her face in the window, and sticking her tiny butt out!

That’s it for today! Hope you all enjoyed these pics! Cinnamon sure is hilarious huh?

Hope you all have a great week from me and Cinnamon!

Stay tuned for next week for an all new round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-11/30/16

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you are all having a fantastic week!

I have some pretty hilarious pics of Cinnamon that I’m sharing with you this week!

Which one is your favorite? Which one do you think is the funniest? Let me know in the comments below!

Enjoy!

img_20161128_105453

img_20161124_150652

img_20161124_150656

img_20161124_150706

img_20161124_150647

img_20161124_142221

img_20161125_084934

img_20161122_212423

img_20161122_212414

img_20161122_212407

img_20161126_151749

img_20161125_103657

img_20161123_171456

That’s it for this week! Cinnamon sure is funny huh?

Hope you all enjoyed the pics this week! Come back next week for an all new round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

Have a pawsome week from me and Cinnamon!

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-11/23/16

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you’re all having a great week! It’s almost Thanksgiving! I can’t believe it! It came by so fast this year! I love this time of year, it gives me time to think of how grateful I am for my life and where it’s going next! I am especially grateful for my family and friends, but also for Cinnamon, this blog, and all those who have been reading my blog posts! I love doing these posts for all of you and taking pics of Cinnamon is so much fun!

So, this week I’ve got some good pics of Cinnamon once again. Which one do you find the funniest? Or cutest? Let me know in the comments!

Enjoy!

img_20161116_143840-1

img_20161117_124925

img_20161118_094433

img_20161118_095856

img_20161119_123418

img_20161119_133211

img_20161120_090023

img_20161121_091050

img_20161121_091102

img_20161121_091113

img_20161121_091322

img_20161121_091420

img_20161121_132609

img_20161122_095235

Aww, Cinnamon sure is cutiepie isn’t she? She definately knows how to make me melt! She’s been cuddling with me a lot this week and with my sister too since she’s been off of work all week!

Cinnamon’s like a cat or  a tiny baby, curling up next to me on the couch, my labtop, my sister’s purple pillow, or my comfy soft covers, my books, or anything else she can cuddle up with on the couch. Silly nut!

Hope you all have a very Happy Thanksgiving from me and Cinnamon this Thursday!

Remember to stop by for an all new round of Fun Photo Wednesday next week!

Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday-11/16/16

Hey guys! It’s time for another round of Fun Photo Wednesday! Hope you’re all having an awesome week!

Cinnamon and I have been having loads of fun today! I got some good pics of her playing with her new Christmas tree squeak toy. Yes, my mom did go out and get one early, but I don’t care! It’s way too cute!  The second I pulled it out of the bag, Cinnamon was like yay, yay, yay, yay, yay a new dog toy! She was sitting there right by my feet, ready to play! So, I picked it up, said, “Ready, set, go!” I squeaked it, and she was already running across the room before I even threw it. haha Silly nut! Then, when I finally threw it she caught it in her mouth and started chewing on it. She sure loves those squeak toys! haha Every time we get one, Cinnamon gets so excited that she acts like  a little kid getting a huge present on Christmas morning. Good times huh?

I got a lot of other good pics this time of Cinnamon, too. They’re great! Cinnamon always cracks me up!

Enjoy! Tell me what you think! Which one do you like the most?

img_20161112_101832

img_20161113_102030

img_20161111_114725

img_20161111_121827

img_20161111_115540

img_20161113_134012

img_20161111_140036

img_20161113_144703

img_20161115_101942

img_20161115_121757

img_20161115_121802

img_20161115_121814

img_20161115_121821

Cinnamon sure is so cute isn’t she?  Anyways, that’s it for today! Hope you had fun looking at all of these pics!

Have a great rest of the week from me & Cinnamon! Come back next time for another round of Cinnamon’s Fun Photo Wednesday!

Can’t wait to see what Cinnamon will do next!